SB566, s. 4 3Section 4. 6.79 (2) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act 265,
[…] SB566,13,85 299.83 (6) (a) 1. Describe the involvement of interested persons in developing
6the proposal for maintaining and improving the applicant's superior environmental
7performance, identify the interested persons, and describe the interests that those
8person persons have in the applicant's participation in the program.
Note: Corrects spelling.
SB566, s. 34 9Section 34. The treatments of 302.46 (1) (a) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
10Acts 30
and 139 are not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act 268. All treatments stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 302.46 (1) (a)
reads:
(a) On or after October 1, 1987, if a court imposes a fine or forfeiture for a violation
of state law or for a violation of a municipal or county ordinance except for a violation of
s. 101.123 (2) (a), (am) 1., (ar), (bm), (br), or (bv) or (5), or for a first violation of s. 23.33
(4c) (a) 2., 30.681 (1) (b) 1., 346.63 (1) (b), or 350.101 (1) (b), if the person who committed
the violation had a blood alcohol concentration of 0.08 or more but less than 0.1 at the time
of the violation, or for a violation of state laws or municipal or county ordinances involving
nonmoving traffic violations or safety belt use violations under s. 347.48 (2m), the court,
in addition, shall impose a jail surcharge under ch. 814 in an amount of 1% of the fine or
forfeiture imposed or $10, whichever is greater. If multiple offenses are involved, the
court shall determine the jail surcharge on the basis of each fine or forfeiture. If a fine
or forfeiture is suspended in whole or in part, the court shall reduce the jail surcharge in
proportion to the suspension.
Loading...
Loading...