SB566, s. 4 3Section 4. 6.79 (2) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act 265,
[…] 12275
, is amended to read:
SB566,5,1313 33.30 (2m) (a) The proposed annual budget required under sub. s. 33.29 (1) (g).

Note: Inserts correct cross-reference. There is no s. 33.30 (1) (g). Section 33.29 (1)
(g), as created by 2003 Wis. Act 275, requires the proposed annual budgets.
SB566, s. 12 1Section 12. The treatment of 49.175 (1) (z) of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
2Act 33
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments
3stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 49.175 (1) (z)
reads:
(z) Grants to the Boys and Girls Clubs of America. For grants to the Wisconsin
Chapter of the Boys and Girls Clubs of America to fund programs that improve social,
academic, and employment skills of youth who are eligible to receive temporary
assistance for needy families under 42 USC 601 et seq., $300,000 in each fiscal year.
SB566, s. 13 4Section 13. 60.85 (7) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act ....
5(Senate Bill 564), is amended to read:
SB566,6,136 60.85 (7) (a) Any person who operates for profit and is paid project costs under
7sub.