SB566, s. 4 3Section 4. 6.79 (2) (a) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin Act 265,
[…] 116.55 (2) or (3) and electors who are reassigned from another polling place under s.
125.25 (5) (b). Each such elector shall have his or her full name, address and serial
13number likewise entered and shall be given a slip bearing such number.
Note: Section 6.79 (6) (b) is renumbered s. 6.79 (6) by 2003 Wis. Act 265.
SB566, s. 5 14Section 5. The treatment of 16.385 (3) (e) 7. of the statutes by 2003 Wisconsin
15Act 33
is not repealed by 2003 Wisconsin Act .... (Senate Bill 558). Both treatments
16stand.
Note: There is no conflict of substance. As merged by the revisor, s. 16.27 (3) (e)
7., as renumbered from s. 16.385 (3) (e) 7. by 2003 Wis Act 33, reads:
7. By October 1 of each year, allocate funds budgeted but not spent and any funds
remaining from previous fiscal years to heating assistance under sub. (6) or to the
weatherization assistance program under s. 16.26.
SB566, s. 6 17Section 6. 20.115 (2) (j) (title) of the statutes, as affected by 2003 Wisconsin
18Act .... (Senate Bill 564), is amended to read:
SB566,4,1919 20.115 (2) (j) (title) Dog licenses, rabies control, and related services.
Note: The underscored comma was deleted by 2003 Wis.